SAFA-TSHWANE

SAFA-TSHWANE

SAB STREAM A - SAFA-TSHWANE

SAB STREAM A

Standings

POS P W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 PSB FC 21 16 4 1 45 17 28 52
2 Newcastle United 21 16 3 2 45 22 23 51
3 Spartak 20 12 3 5 46 28 18 39
4 VIKINGS VIKINGS 21 11 5 5 41 23 18 38
5 Maritimo Madeira Maritimo Madeira 21 10 4 7 30 24 6 34
6 Pretoria Athletic Pretoria Athletic 21 8 4 9 40 34 6 28
7 WONDROUS 20 8 4 8 28 29 -1 28
8 Waterkloof Juventus FC Waterkloof Juventus FC 21 7 6 8 26 36 -10 27
9 Arcadia Sherphard Arcadia Sherphard 20 7 5 8 21 19 2 26
10 Culsea 20 7 4 9 27 30 -3 25
11 CITY GUNNERS 21 6 6 9 30 31 -1 24
12 Cullinan Football Club Cullinan Football Club 21 6 5 10 29 43 -14 23
13 Eersterus United FC Eersterus United FC 21 5 7 9 24 28 -4 22
14 Liverpool 21 4 6 11 22 39 -17 18
15 Zasedladleni FC 21 3 4 14 18 42 -24 13
16 Ekangala United Ekangala United 19 2 4 13 21 48 -27 10
Detail

Results

Date Time Home Team Score Away Team
L 15/03/20
15:00
Pretoria Athletic Pretoria Athletic 3 - 0
(HT 1-0)
Cullinan Football Club Cullinan Football Club
L 14/03/20
15:30
Culsea 2 - 0
(HT 1-0)
Eersterus united FC Eersterus united FC
L 14/03/20
15:30
Ekangala United Ekangala United A - W
VIKINGS VIKINGS Away walkover
Ekangala failed to honor the match
L 14/03/20
15:00
CITY GUNNERS 1 - 2
(HT 0-1)
Arcadia Sherphard Arcadia Sherphard
L 14/03/20
15:00
PSB FC 0 - 1
(HT 0-0)
Newcastle United
L 14/03/20
15:00
Waterkloof Juventus FC Waterkloof Juventus FC H - W
Zasedladleni FC Home walkover
Zasedladleni failed to attend the match
L 14/03/20
13:00
Liverpool 0 - 0
(HT 0-0)
WONDROUS
L 13/03/20
19:00
Spartak 2 - 2
(HT 0-0)
Maritimo Madeira Maritimo Madeira
L 08/03/20
15:30
Cullinan Football Club Cullinan Football Club 1 - 1
(HT 0-1)
CITY GUNNERS
L 08/03/20
15:30
Eersterus united FC Eersterus united FC 2 - 3
(HT 2-1)
Spartak
L 08/03/20
15:00
Arcadia Sherphard Arcadia Sherphard 1 - 2
(HT 1-2)
Culsea
L 08/03/20
15:00
Newcastle United 2 - 1
(HT 1-1)
Liverpool
L 08/03/20
15:00
Pretoria Athletic Pretoria Athletic 5 - 0
(HT 5-0)
Ekangala United Ekangala United
L 08/03/20
15:00
WONDROUS 2 - 2
(HT 1-0)
Waterkloof Juventus FC Waterkloof Juventus FC
L 08/03/20
15:00
Zasedladleni FC 0 - 1
(HT 0-0)
Maritimo Madeira Maritimo Madeira
L 08/03/20
13:00
VIKINGS VIKINGS 0 - 1
(HT 0-0)
PSB FC
View All Results

Matches

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 13/10/19
15:00
Arcadia Sherphard Arcadia Sherphard vs Spartak Caledonian
L 21/03/20
15:00
Arcadia Sherphard Arcadia Sherphard vs PSB FC Caledonian
L 21/03/20
15:00
Maritimo Madeira Maritimo Madeira vs Waterkloof Juventus FC Waterkloof Juventus FC Maritimo (next to Tuks)
L 21/03/20
15:00
Newcastle United vs Pretoria Athletic Pretoria Athletic STANZA
L 21/03/20
15:00
WONDROUS vs CITY GUNNERS MUCKLENEUCK
L 21/03/20
15:00
Zasedladleni FC vs Culsea PITCH
L 21/03/20
15:30
Cullinan Football Club Cullinan Football Club vs VIKINGS VIKINGS Cullinan Sport Centre
L 21/03/20
15:30
Eersterus united FC Eersterus united FC vs Liverpool EERSTERUST STADIUM
L 21/03/20
16:00
Ekangala United Ekangala United vs Spartak MUCKLENEUCK
L 22/03/20
15:00
Arcadia Sherphard Arcadia Sherphard vs Pretoria Athletic Pretoria Athletic Caledonian
L 22/03/20
15:00
Maritimo Madeira Maritimo Madeira vs Culsea Maritimo (next to Tuks)
L 22/03/20
15:00
Newcastle United vs VIKINGS VIKINGS STANZA
L 22/03/20
15:00
Spartak vs Waterkloof Juventus FC Waterkloof Juventus FC LC DE VILLIERS
L 22/03/20
15:00
WONDROUS vs PSB FC MUCKLENEUCK
L 22/03/20
15:00
Zasedladleni FC vs Liverpool PITCH
L 22/03/20
15:30
Cullinan Football Club Cullinan Football Club vs Ekangala United Ekangala United Cullinan Sport Centre
View All Matches

Suspensions

Name From To Match Match Group Team Reason
ELEFU, 00KX3 OLONA 07/03/20 2 SAB STREAM A Newcastle United Second bookable offence in a match
MABOSHIGO, 06XFE KEITUMETSE 08/03/20 2 SAB STREAM A Cullinan Football Club TWO BOOKABLE OFFENCE IN A MATCH
MASEMOLA, 00LC0 KGAO 08/03/20 2 SAB STREAM A Liverpool Second bookable offence in a match
MBUYANE, 02YDQ NJABULO 08/03/20 2 SAB STREAM A Newcastle United Second bookable offence in a match
MDLULI, 00WDE MPUMELELO 14/03/20 2 SAB STREAM A PSB FC USING EXCESSIVE FORCE
MNYAKENI, 03F39 MBASTHAZWA 08/03/20 2 SAB STREAM A Zasedladleni FC ACCUMULATED 4 CAUTIONS(YELLOW CARDS)
NTOYAKHE, 00NLP ONWABA 08/03/20 2 SAB STREAM A Arcadia Sherphard ACCUMULATED 4 CAUTIONS(YELLOW CARDS)
RAMALATA, 01KO4 SIBOSESO 13/03/20 2 SAB STREAM A Maritimo Madeira ACCUMULATED 4 CAUTIONS(YELLOW CARDS)
RAMMUTLA, 010QF ELIAS 08/03/20 2 SAB STREAM A CITY GUNNERS ACCUMULATED 4 CAUTIONS(YELLOW CARDS)
TSAMBO, 00NHR SABELO 13/03/20 2 SAB STREAM A Spartak ACCUMULATED 4 CAUTIONS(YELLOW CARDS)

Never miss an update

Follow the site to get the latest news and results straight to your email

Follow the website now